Weekend Vampire (alenurd) wrote in rex_navarette,
Weekend Vampire
alenurd
rex_navarette

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

We are Polls :P

Poll #749048 Rex Nava Spiels

What is your favorite Rex Navarette spiel?

Rate Rex's stage performance [10 as Perfect]:

Mean: 10.00 Median: 10 Std. Dev 0.00
1
0(0.0%)
2
0(0.0%)
3
0(0.0%)
4
0(0.0%)
5
0(0.0%)
6
0(0.0%)
7
0(0.0%)
8
0(0.0%)
9
0(0.0%)
10
1(100.0%)


The second question, only for those who have seen Rex perform live. [i was trying to put this inside the code, but *grumblerumble*]

[ooh! trying out the Poll feature, I think it's new. ^_^ Gotta thanks LJ for opening it for Sponsored+ users, though I dunno if Free Accounts also have it.]
Tags: favorites, live performance, polls
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 8 comments
the one time i saw him, riot sobra! i think it was also the same show sev sarmienta went to, kaya pinalabas niya ako sa class while he was doing his rex spiel for PR class. hehehehe!

btw, he didn't do the death of a manila folder spiel when i watched but that's up there as one of my favorite rex spiels of all time.
hehe, i love the singing priest bit! ^_____^
i can actually do that bit.

i'm doin' yo-gah. i can actually smell my pwet right now...i think i'm redy por da baaaax...
ooh! heyyie! i've got a project in mind, but i want to wait a while til there's more people. it's called the Rex Navarette Vocabulary Project. ^_^
lugi ako! hindi ako pwede sumali diyan kasi yung regular english ko, rex-english na! hahahaha! auto-win! :D
yun na nga! parang it's a compilation of Rex Vocabs. i thought of calling it a Dictionary... what do you think?

eg.
herr
Owner: Rex's Mom
Definition: dito, here
Notes: No connection with German whatsoever

or something like that. :P yun ung isa sa naisip ko, though marami pa ako naisip na iba pa... hehe
pwede! hahaha!

hehehe

ya nga! let's make this community manier na para magawa na natin to! :D